Almost 100 documents and items found on “BakuBus” buses were returned to the owners
InAugust, 6 wallets, 5 bags, 4 ID, 1 computer equipment, 1 set of clothes werelost in buses belonging to "BakuBus" LLC and returned to the owners.In addition, 70 documents, cards and goods with the purpose of returningto  owners, were transferred to the MainPolice Department of Baku city and 7 documents to the "Poçtap"service.
Atthe same time, passports belonging to Azer Khanbaba oglu Hasanli and HusniyaMirbayram gizi Ismailova, work cards owned by Fuad Gulag oglu Piriyev, NamikFaik oglu Salmanov, Tariel Allahverdi oglu Agaev and Miralasker Mammadov, abank card belonging to Jamilia Sarhashova and copies of various documents,owned by Ilgar Amirkhan oglu Alakbarov and Azhdar Nuriyev are currently inBakuBus LLC. Also, BakuBus LLC keeps a bag and passport of Ulduz Gahraman giziVerdikhanova, a purse and a passport belonging to Tural Mushfig oglu Sadigov,as well as things whose owners are unknown.
Citizenscan apply to BakuBus LLC to get their own documents and things.
BakuBusLLC is not responsible for lost things in buses.