For passengers who have lost documents or belongings in "Bakubus" buses!
In November, 6 mobile phones, 5 bags, 2 purses, 1 student ID card, 1 folder with documents and 1 suit forgotten (lost) by passengers in buses that belong to Bakubus LLC were returned to their owners. At the same time, 15 documents, cards and objects were sent to the head police department of Baku city to return them to their owners, and 12 documents were sent to the <Pochtap>.IDs belonging to Elshad Farhad oglu Fikretli, Madina Abbas gizi Najafova, Seyare Jalil gizi Gahramanova, ID and IDP ID belonging to Emine Haji gizi Mirzaeva, war veteran ID belonging to Loghman Asad oglu Aliyev, student ID card belonging to Gunay Yagub qizi Babayeva, a reader's card belonging to Azad Rzayev, bank cards belonging to Vusal Akhmedov, Parviz Najafli, Zamig Akhmedzade, Zamig Ahadzade and Tamara Halturina, work card belonging to Rashad Gasimov, certificate of state social insurance, belonging to Gulshan Ramiz giziAgayeva, as well as power of attorney issued by Revan Ramiz oglu Balaev to Hamiz Mirali oglu Handzharov, that were found in buses are now in BakuBus LLC. Wallets with documents belonging to Mahir Abdulla oglu Kintayev, Novruz Panahov, Turkyan Fikret gizi Mammadova, Ilgar Valiev and Aybeniz Valiyeva, bag with documents belonging to Afsana Ismailkhan gizi Huseynova, as well as belongings owners of which are unknown, are now kept in BakuBus LLC.
Citizens can contact BakuBus LLC and take back their documents and belongings.
Note that BakuBus LLC is not responsible for documents and belongings forgotten (lost) by passengers in buses.